event burgee venue burgee

West Lancashire Yacht Club

Southport Marine Lake

August Series 2015

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Race 1
9 Aug
Race 2
9 Aug
Race 3
9 Aug
Race 4
16 Aug
Race 5
16 Aug
Race 7
23 Aug
Race 8
23 Aug
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Enterprise 22519 R. Kissick L. Kissick 1115 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 19.0 5.0
2nd Fast Handicap Enterprise 21800 C. Porter J. Porter 1115 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 20.0 6.0
DNQ Fast Handicap RS200 1550 I. Donaldson D. Wojtkowiak 1047 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 32.0 14.0
DNQ Fast Handicap GP14 13875 I. Gough A. Gray 1130 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 18.0
DNQ Fast Handicap 49er 628 D. Mackarel S. Kemp 726 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 40.0 22.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Race 1
9 Aug
Race 2
9 Aug
Race 3
9 Aug
Race 4
16 Aug
Race 5
16 Aug
Race 7
23 Aug
Race 8
23 Aug
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Streaker 1881 S. Blackburn n/a 1138 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 4.0
DNQ Slow Handicap Streaker 1426 G. Coulthard n/a 1138 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 27.0 9.0
DNQ Slow Handicap Streaker 754 A. Choraffa n/a 1138 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 16.0
DNQ Slow Handicap Graduate 284 D. Blackburn B. Barrowclough 1136 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 37.0 19.0
DNQ Slow Handicap Streaker 1651 G. Callaghan n/a 1138 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 RET 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 39.0 21.0

Race 1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 9 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Enterprise 22519 R. Kissick L. Kissick 1115 38.53 0.34.52 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Enterprise 21800 C. Porter J. Porter 1115 39.39 0.35.34 2.0
3 Fast Handicap GP14 13875 I. Gough A. Gray 1130 45.11 0.39.59 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS200 1550 I. Donaldson D. Wojtkowiak 1047 DNC   6.0
4 Fast Handicap 49er 628 D. Mackarel S. Kemp 726 DNF   6.0

Race 2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 9 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Enterprise 22519 R. Kissick L. Kissick 1115 36.06 0.32.23 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Enterprise 21800 C. Porter J. Porter 1115 36.26 0.32.41 2.0
3 Fast Handicap GP14 13875 I. Gough A. Gray 1130 39.27 0.34.55 3.0
4 Fast Handicap 49er 628 D. Mackarel S. Kemp 726 34.56 0.48.07 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS200 1550 I. Donaldson D. Wojtkowiak 1047 DNC   6.0

Race 3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 9 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Enterprise 22519 R. Kissick L. Kissick 1115 26.22 0.23.39 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Enterprise 21800 C. Porter J. Porter 1115 27.03 0.24.16 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS200 1550 I. Donaldson D. Wojtkowiak 1047 DNC   6.0
3 Fast Handicap GP14 13875 I. Gough A. Gray 1130 DNC   6.0
3 Fast Handicap 49er 628 D. Mackarel S. Kemp 726 DNC   6.0

Race 4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 16 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS200 1550 I. Donaldson D. Wojtkowiak 1047 43.08 0.41.12 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Enterprise 22519 R. Kissick L. Kissick 1115 DNC   6.0
2 Fast Handicap Enterprise 21800 C. Porter J. Porter 1115 DNC   6.0
2 Fast Handicap GP14 13875 I. Gough A. Gray 1130 DNC   6.0
2 Fast Handicap 49er 628 D. Mackarel S. Kemp 726 DNC   6.0

Race 5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 16 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS200 1550 I. Donaldson D. Wojtkowiak 1047 49.22 0.47.09 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Enterprise 22519 R. Kissick L. Kissick 1115 DNC   6.0
2 Fast Handicap Enterprise 21800 C. Porter J. Porter 1115 DNC   6.0
2 Fast Handicap GP14 13875 I. Gough A. Gray 1130 DNC   6.0
2 Fast Handicap 49er 628 D. Mackarel S. Kemp 726 DNC   6.0

Race 7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 23 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Enterprise 21800 C. Porter J. Porter 1115 36.07 0.32.23 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Enterprise 22519 R. Kissick L. Kissick 1115 36.55 0.33.07 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS200 1550 I. Donaldson D. Wojtkowiak 1047 DNC   6.0
3 Fast Handicap GP14 13875 I. Gough A. Gray 1130 DNC   6.0
3 Fast Handicap 49er 628 D. Mackarel S. Kemp 726 DNC   6.0

Race 8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 23 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Enterprise 21800 C. Porter J. Porter 1115 33.59 0.30.29 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Enterprise 22519 R. Kissick L. Kissick 1115 35.16 0.31.38 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS200 1550 I. Donaldson D. Wojtkowiak 1047 DNC   6.0
3 Fast Handicap GP14 13875 I. Gough A. Gray 1130 DNC   6.0
3 Fast Handicap 49er 628 D. Mackarel S. Kemp 726 DNC   6.0

Race 1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 9 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Streaker 1426 G. Coulthard n/a 1138 31.16 0.27.29 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 1881 S. Blackburn n/a 1138 DNC   6.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 754 A. Choraffa n/a 1138 DNC   6.0
2 Slow Handicap Graduate 284 D. Blackburn B. Barrowclough 1136 DNC   6.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 1651 G. Callaghan n/a 1138 DNC   6.0

Race 2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 9 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Streaker 1426 G. Coulthard n/a 1138 27.33 0.24.13 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 1881 S. Blackburn n/a 1138 DNC   6.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 754 A. Choraffa n/a 1138 DNC   6.0
2 Slow Handicap Graduate 284 D. Blackburn B. Barrowclough 1136 DNC   6.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 1651 G. Callaghan n/a 1138 DNC   6.0

Race 3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 9 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Streaker 1426 G. Coulthard n/a 1138 29.49 0.26.12 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 1881 S. Blackburn n/a 1138 DNC   6.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 754 A. Choraffa n/a 1138 DNC   6.0
2 Slow Handicap Graduate 284 D. Blackburn B. Barrowclough 1136 DNC   6.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 1651 G. Callaghan n/a 1138 DNC   6.0

Race 4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 16 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Streaker 1881 S. Blackburn n/a 1138 40.28 0.35.34 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 754 A. Choraffa n/a 1138 45.55 0.40.21 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Streaker 1651 G. Callaghan n/a 1138 46.27 0.40.49 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Graduate 284 D. Blackburn B. Barrowclough 1136 46.51 0.41.14 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Streaker 1426 G. Coulthard n/a 1138 DNC   6.0

Race 5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 16 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Streaker 1881 S. Blackburn n/a 1138 49.38 0.43.37 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 754 A. Choraffa n/a 1138 52.34 0.46.12 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Graduate 284 D. Blackburn B. Barrowclough 1136 53.28 0.47.04 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Streaker 1426 G. Coulthard n/a 1138 DNC   6.0
4 Slow Handicap Streaker 1651 G. Callaghan n/a 1138 RET   6.0

Race 7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 23 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Streaker 1881 S. Blackburn n/a 1138 35.10 0.30.54 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 1426 G. Coulthard n/a 1138 DNC   6.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 754 A. Choraffa n/a 1138 DNC   6.0
2 Slow Handicap Graduate 284 D. Blackburn B. Barrowclough 1136 DNC   6.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 1651 G. Callaghan n/a 1138 DNC   6.0

Race 8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 23 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Streaker 1881 S. Blackburn n/a 1138 34.30 0.30.19 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 1426 G. Coulthard n/a 1138 DNC   6.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 754 A. Choraffa n/a 1138 DNC   6.0
2 Slow Handicap Graduate 284 D. Blackburn B. Barrowclough 1136 DNC   6.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 1651 G. Callaghan n/a 1138 DNC   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
RETRetired 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com